Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
19-25
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
2:00p
SC Graduation, Xfinity Arena at Everett Events Center
6:00p
SW Commencement - Comcast Arena, Everett
20
Field Day
KMS - O=ODD (Special Week)
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5) - RED ZONE
SW O Day
7:30a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
7:45a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Bil Johnson - Holguin
9:55a
BC KCLS Librarian Visit
11:00a
SY All School BBQ
2:45p
HT - All School SING
3:00p
BC Soccer Club Grds 1 & 2 3-4pm Mondays
7:00p
EIN Evening Awards Ceremony
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
21
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - RED ZONE
SW E Day
7:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
7:45a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
9:15a
4th/5th grade Music Concert
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
11:45a
BC 3RD GRD RMS 10 & 11 TO Edmonds Beach
12:10p
SW Yearbook Meeting - Main Theater
1:00p
RC Field Day
2:30p
HT - 5th & 6th Grade Band & Orchestra Concert
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
6:00p
SW Honors Chemistry Final Exam Study Session - Library - Kelly
7:15p
HT 5/6th Band & Orch Concert
22
KMS - A=ALL (Special Schedule)
KMS - Kelloggapalooza/Annual Day! (after lunch)
SC Special O Day - Finals for 1,3,5 - 12:30 Dismissal - Red Zone
SW O Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
7:45a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
7:45a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
9:30a
BC Kindergarten Orientation for Registered Families 9:30-10:30am
9:50a
HT - 6th Grade Innis Arden Pool Party
10:45a
HT - Kindergarten Musical Performance
1:00p
BC Field Day K-6 - 1-2:40pm
1:00p
SW Goodbye/Retirement Luncheon - Library
1:15p
PW 6th Grade Moving UP
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
23
KMS - 8th Grade Party & Dance (after lunch)
KMS - A=ALL (Special Schedule)
KMS - Talent Show
SC Special E Day - Finals for 2,4,6 - 12:30 Dismissal - RED ZONE
SW E Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Richards
7:30a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
9:30a
EL 6th Grade to Innis Arden
9:30a
MP Sixth Grade Moving On Ceremony
10:45a
BC 2nd Grd FT to St. Edwards Park Rms 7, 9, 12 & 13
12:45p
BC Staff / 6th Grade Kickball 12:45-1:30pm
2:30p
HT - Annual Kickball Game 6th Grade vs. Staff
2:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - J. Eklund
6:30p
BC 6TH GRD MOVING-ON CEREMONY 6:30pm
24
Early Release, Last Day of School
EIN Last Day of School
PW Early Release 11:15 AM
SC Special A Day - RED ZONE - 10:40 Dismissal - LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
SW A Day Early Release
TBD
PKWD Last Day Assembly
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Joshua Rodriguez - Shin/Pitts, Grabow
9:00a
Awards and 6th grade Moving Up Assembly
9:30a
6th Grade Moving On Ceremony
9:30a
HT - Moving Up Ceremony
11:15a
KMS - End of Year Assembly/Early Release 11:15AM
12:00p
SW Final Grades Due 12:00 p.m.
12:00p
SW Grades Posted to SIS, Report Card Sent
25