Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
Memorial Day
EIN No School-Memorial Day
31
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1202 - Dillard
SW E Day
8:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Sam Brown - Olson
9:20a
HT - 3rd G, Field Trip UofW Botanical Gardens Abortetum
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:30a
SW Psychology Experiment - 1109 - Messner
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
1:30p
3rd grade music rehearsal
2:40p
SW EOC Algebra Test Review Session - Room 2106
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:00p
BC STEM Club Grd 4 Rm 20 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Japanese K-6th
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2
4:00p
SW Drill Leadership & Parent Fundraising Group 1603 - S. Riley
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
6:30p
KMS - Jazz Band Performance
7:00p
SC Academic Awards, Theater
7:00p
SW National Honor Society Induction Ceremony - Main Theater - Eddy
1
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW Culinary Arts 1202 - Dillard
SW O Day
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer Mike Rossotto (Grabow)
9:15a
HT - 4th Grade Field Trip to Brightwater Environmental Center
9:15a
HT - Kindergarten Field Trip to Woodland Park Zoo
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:30a
SW Psychology Experiment - 1109 - Messner
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Grds K-6 Gym 3-4:45pm
3:05p
PW Dance Hip Pop 3-6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Spanish K-6th
5:00p
SW Track Awards - Commons
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:30p
SW Senior Spree Chaperone Meeting - Career Center
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW One-Act Festival - Black Box Theater
7:14p
PW Spring Concert
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (FB, SYB, WE)
2
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1202 - Dillard
SW E Day
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
7:15a
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - John Schmidt - Beard
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
11:00a
SW Admin Team Lunch - 1202
2:00p
HT - Volunteer Appreciation Tea
2:40p
SW EOC Algebra Test Review Session - Room 2106
2:45p
SW EOC Biology Review Session
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Wellington
3:00p
BC PTA Chess Club Wizards Grds K-6 Library 3-4pm
3:00p
BC STEM for 6th Grade in rm 22 3-4:10pm
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW AUDITION/REHEARSALS - K-6 GYM 3-4:30PM
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:00p
PW Volunteer Tea
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Cullinary Arts Second Session 2-6th
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
5:30p
SW Softball Banquet - Commons - P. Jensen
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate 6pm-8pm,
6:15p
KMS - Science Fair
7:00p
BKS Band & Orchestra concert
7:00p
KMS - Academic Award Night
7:00p
SY Music Showcase
7:30p
SW Jazz Night - Main Theater
3
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
SW O Day
8:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Wellington
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Joseph Leedom - Shin
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
9:00a
RC Patrol Wild Waves field trip
9:15a
3rd Grade Music Concert
9:15a
BC 3rd Grd FT Rms 10 & 11 to Hibulb Cultural Ctr
2:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
3:00p
BC PTA 1 0n 1 Flag Football Grds 2-5 Gym 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:05p
PW French K-6th
6:00p
SC Art Expo, Theater Lobby
7:00p
BC TALENT SHOW - GYM - JUNE 3, 2016 - 7PM
7:00p
SC Tattoo Coffeehouse, Commons
7:00p
SW One-Act Festival - Black Box Theater
4
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
7:30a
SW SAT - Moquin
9:00p
SC Prom - Seattle Art Museum
9:00p
SW Senior Prom - Future of Flight Aviation Center
5
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
6
KMS - A=ALL
SC A Day (All Classes)
SW A Day
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Artur Planeta - Holguin
9:30a
HT - 4th Grade (Rm 18) Field Trip to Boeing Creek
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Meeting 1008B - Wellington
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
11:30a
HT - 4th Grade (Rm 19) Field Trip to Boeing Creek
12:00p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
2:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Elder/Dunbar/Kaje
2:30p
SW Meeting 1008B - Melina Murray
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Staff Meeting
3:00p
BC Soccer Club Grds 1 & 2 3-4pm Mondays
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics 4-6th
3:05p
PW Visual Arts K-2
5:00p
Special Board Meeting/Executive Session
5:30p
School Board Study Session
7:00p
*KMS - ALL Bands/Sym Orchestra
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7
KMS - E=EVEN
SC Special E Day - End of Course Exam (Biology) All sophomores. Also, all juniors still needing biology requirement. SBA Math - Juniors
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW E Day 11:15 a.m. Late Start - EOC Biology Testing
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:30a
HT - 1st Grade FIELD TRIP - RM 5 & 10, UW Arboretum
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1008B
12:00p
SW JV Boys Tennis Award Ceremony - Career Center
12:15p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin (M. Mayer)
2:00p
Cafecitos
2:40p
SW EOC Algebra Test Review Session - Room 2106
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Wellington
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:15p
RC Volunteer Tea
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting
6:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Staff Lounge
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Board Meeting - Career Center
7:00p
SW PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (Jazz)
7:30p
SW Band Concert - Main Theater
8
KMS - O=ODD
SC Special O Day - End of Course Exam (Algebra, Geometry) - For all 10th-12th needing math requirement. SBA Math - Juniors
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
SW O Day 11:15 a.m. Late Start - EOC Math Testing
9:30a
LFP PTA Board Meeting
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Grds K-6 Gym 3-4:45pm
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Performance Gym 3-9:30pm
3:05p
PW Spanish K-6th
6:00p
SW Meeting - Career Center - Senior Spree
6:30p
HT - HT/PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
KMS - Choir Concert
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (Choir)
7:30p
SW Orchestra Concert - Main Theater
9
KMS - E=EVEN
SC Special E Day - Annual Day
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW E Day Altered Schedule for Yearbook Assembly-
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
8:00a
SW Senior iPad Collection - 1210 Tech Room - Mautz
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - David Ingle - Holdridge
8:45a
PW Cafecitos
9:15a
HT - Safety Patrol Field Trip to Wild Waves
9:30a
HT - 1st Grade FIELD TRIP - RM 7 & 8, UW Arboretum
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
1:15p
SW Yearbook Assembly - Main Gym
1:30p
BC Walk-A-Thon
1:45p
PW Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC PTA Chess Club Wizards Grds K-6 Library 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Cullinary Arts Second Session 2-6th
6:00p
SY First Grade Open House
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night "Finding Nemo"
7:00p
EIN Spring Band Concert
7:00p
LFP 5th/6th Orch./Band Concert
7:00p
SW Senior Awards - Main Theater
10
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW EOC Test Cave - 1603
SW O Day
SY Library Books Due
7:00a
SW T-Bird Breakfast - Career Center
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Jeff Reed - Beard
9:15a
HT - 3rd Grade Field Trip to Hibulb Cultural Center
9:15a
RC 1st & 2nd grade music performance
9:30a
EL Patrol Students to Wild Waves
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting - Main Theater
12:55p
SW Orchestra Class - Black Box Theater
3:00p
BC PTA 1 0n 1 Flag Football Grds 2-5 Gym 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:05p
PW French K-6th
11
7:30a
SW SSAT - Library
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
12
13
No School, Staff Work Day
EIN Non-Student Day
Non-Student Workday - I/I
PW Non Student Work Day
SW Non-Student Work Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
4:00p
SW Wrestling Camp - Auxiliary Gym - Derek Norton
5:30p
District Retirement Celebration
5:30p
SW Shoreline District Retirement Celebration - Commons - Miner
7:00p
SW Boosters Meeting - Career Center
14
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC E Day (Senior Finals 2,4,6)
SW E Day
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:00a
BC 5TH and 6th Grade Instrumental ASSEMBLY 9:00am
9:30a
HT - Kindergarten FIELD DAY
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:35a
BC 1/2 Grd Rm 7 BFI Creative Writing FT
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:50a
RC KCLS Summer Reading presentations
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
12:55p
SW Senior Final Exams P. 6
2:35p
SW Intern/Student Teacher Meet & Greet - Career Center
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
4:00p
SW Wrestling Camp - Auxiliary Gym - Derek Norton
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
7:00p
RC PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood Senior Send-off Panel - Career Center
7:14p
BC 5TH and 6th Grade Instrumental Concert, 7:14 pm
7:30p
SW Einstein Orchestra & Choir Concert - Main Theater
7:30p
SW Einstein Spring Orchestra/Choir Concert at Shorewood - Main Theater
15
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Senior Finals 1,3,5)
SW O Day - Senior Final Exams Periods 1, 3, 5
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Williams
8:00a
SW iPad Collection - Underclassmen
9:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
BC 6th Grade Party at Innis Arden 10-2:20pm
10:30a
BC 1st Grd FT to Hamlin Park 10:30-1:45pm
2:00p
RC Instrumental Assembly
2:35p
SW Drill Captains & Advisor Meeting - 1603
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
4:00p
SW Wrestling Camp - Auxiliary Gym - Derek Norton
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
7:00p
RC 5th and 6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SW World Concern Benefit Piano Concert - Main Theater - Leah Deobald
7:00p
SY 5th and 6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
16
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - RED ZONE
SW E Day - Senior Final Exams Periods 2, 4
SY Patrols to Wild Waves
7:30a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
8:00a
SC Senior Breakfast, SLC
8:00a
SW iPad Collection - Underclassmen
9:30a
HT - Grades 1st - 6th FIELD DAY
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:15a
SW English Class Event - 1603
10:30a
SC Graduation Rehearsal #1, SC Gym
11:30a
HT - All School BBQ Lunch!
12:55p
SW Graduation Rehearsal - Main Gym
2:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - Nyhof
2:45p
SW Football Meeting - 1603
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:05p
PW Cullinary Arts Second Session 2-6th
4:00p
SW Wrestling Camp - Auxiliary Gym - Derek Norton
6:00p
SW Graduation Baccalaureate Service - Berean Bible Church
7:30p
SW Choir Concert - Main Theater
17
KMS - O=ODD
SC Special O Day (Caen Laida Assembly) All classes meet at SC- RED ZONE
SW O Day - Altered Schedule Moving Up Assembly
7:30a
SC Graduation Rehearsal #2, SC Gym
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
7:45a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
9:00a
BC PATROLS FT TO WILD WAVES
9:00a
BC Volunteer Tea Appreciation 9-10am
9:00a
SW Senior Breakfast - Commons
9:30a
EL Student Recognition Assembly
10:30a
SW Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal - Main Gym
11:30a
HT - Grade 2 Field Trip to Carkeek Park (+1/2 & 2/3 splits)
1:00p
RC Kickball Game
1:15p
SW Moving Up Assembly - Main Gym
3:30p
SY Retirement Party for Mr. Hayes
5:30p
Littlest Ram Open House
6:00p
RC Taste of Ridgecrest
18
19
2:00p
SC Graduation, Xfinity Arena at Everett Events Center
6:00p
SW Commencement - Comcast Arena, Everett
20
Field Day
KMS - O=ODD (Special Week)
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5) - RED ZONE
SW O Day
7:30a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
7:45a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Bil Johnson - Holguin
9:55a
BC KCLS Librarian Visit
11:00a
SY All School BBQ
2:45p
HT - All School SING
3:00p
BC Soccer Club Grds 1 & 2 3-4pm Mondays
7:00p
EIN Evening Awards Ceremony
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
21
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - RED ZONE
SW E Day
7:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
7:45a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
9:15a
4th/5th grade Music Concert
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
11:45a
BC 3RD GRD RMS 10 & 11 TO Edmonds Beach
12:10p
SW Yearbook Meeting - Main Theater
1:00p
RC Field Day
2:30p
HT - 5th & 6th Grade Band & Orchestra Concert
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
6:00p
SW Honors Chemistry Final Exam Study Session - Library - Kelly
7:15p
HT 5/6th Band & Orch Concert
22
KMS - A=ALL (Special Schedule)
KMS - Kelloggapalooza/Annual Day! (after lunch)
SC Special O Day - Finals for 1,3,5 - 12:30 Dismissal - Red Zone
SW O Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
7:45a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
7:45a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
9:30a
BC Kindergarten Orientation for Registered Families 9:30-10:30am
9:50a
HT - 6th Grade Innis Arden Pool Party
10:45a
HT - Kindergarten Musical Performance
1:00p
BC Field Day K-6 - 1-2:40pm
1:00p
SW Goodbye/Retirement Luncheon - Library
1:15p
PW 6th Grade Moving UP
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
23
KMS - 8th Grade Party & Dance (after lunch)
KMS - A=ALL (Special Schedule)
KMS - Talent Show
SC Special E Day - Finals for 2,4,6 - 12:30 Dismissal - RED ZONE
SW E Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Richards
7:30a
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Lachman
9:30a
EL 6th Grade to Innis Arden
9:30a
MP Sixth Grade Moving On Ceremony
10:45a
BC 2nd Grd FT to St. Edwards Park Rms 7, 9, 12 & 13
12:45p
BC Staff / 6th Grade Kickball 12:45-1:30pm
2:30p
HT - Annual Kickball Game 6th Grade vs. Staff
2:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - J. Eklund
6:30p
BC 6TH GRD MOVING-ON CEREMONY 6:30pm
24
Early Release, Last Day of School
EIN Last Day of School
PW Early Release 11:15 AM
SC Special A Day - RED ZONE - 10:40 Dismissal - LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
SW A Day Early Release
TBD
PKWD Last Day Assembly
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Joshua Rodriguez - Shin/Pitts, Grabow
9:00a
Awards and 6th grade Moving Up Assembly
9:30a
6th Grade Moving On Ceremony
9:30a
HT - Moving Up Ceremony
11:15a
KMS - End of Year Assembly/Early Release 11:15AM
12:00p
SW Final Grades Due 12:00 p.m.
12:00p
SW Grades Posted to SIS, Report Card Sent
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2