Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
3-9
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation Phoneathon
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
4
BC EDK Starts
SC C Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW C Day
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
SC Santa Clara University Visit
2:55p
BC Running Club Grds 4-6
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
EIN Boys Basketball Tryouts 7&8
3:00p
KMS Boys Basketball Tryouts #1
3:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Tryouts #1
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
PW PTA Dance Project
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group A
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
LFP Karate
3:30p
LFP Lego Mindstorm
3:30p
LFP Origami
3:30p
LFP Spanish Class K-1st
5
General Election Day
SC TIB Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
9:40a
SC Cornish of the Arts College Visit
11:52a
SW College Visit - Washington State University
1:30p
BC Lock Out Drill 1:30pm
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
EIN Sports Season 1 Celebration
3:00p
KMS Boys Basketball Tryouts #2
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group B
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:00p
RC Math Olympiad practice
3:00p
RC Seattle's Littlest Performers
3:10p
EIN Tiger Tutoring
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Spanish Class 2nd & 3rd
3:30p
LFP Yoga
5:00p
SW Girls Volleyball vs. Everett HS
5:30p
SC girls soccer playoff game
6:00p
SW After Shorewood Parent Session - Career Center - PTSA
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SW Girls Soccer Playoff Game vs. Meadowdale HS
6
SC TIA Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
TBD
BC PTA Cookie Dough Pick-up
9:30a
HT - Picture Retakes
9:40a
SC Willamette University Visit
9:40a
SW Boys Swim/Dive Meeting Aux. Gym 9:40 - Gorman
12:00p
SC Ithaca College
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Volleyball Tryouts 7&8
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Tryouts #2
3:00p
KMS Math Tutoring/Hang Time
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group A
3:00p
PW PTA Martial Arts K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr 1&2
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr 3-6
4:00p
SW Girls Swim/Dive @ Mariner High School
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate
7:00p
EIN Band, Orchestra, Choir Concert
7:00p
Kellogg Orchestra/Choir Concert
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7
Reflections submissions due
SC Special B Day - YELLOW ZONE - Veteran's Day Recognition Assembly
SW B Day Assembly Schedule - Veteran's Day Assembly
TBD
BC 4th Grd FT to Issaquah Salmon Hatchery/Locks
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
7:30a
HT - Math Olympiad
8:00a
LFP - Math Olympiad
9:30a
HT - All School Sing
9:30a
SY Veterans Day Assembly
9:40a
SC Grove City College Visit
9:40a
SW College Visit - International Christian University
10:15a
SW College Visit - Whitworth University
12:00p
SC Humboldt University Visit
12:00p
SC University of Oregon Visit
12:05p
SW College Visit - Cornish College of the Arts
12:05p
SW College Visit - Hamiline University
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds 1-4
2:55p
BC Lego Club Grds 2-5 Room 12
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
EIN Volleyball Tryouts 7th only
3:00p
KMS Boys Basketball Tryouts #3
3:00p
KMS Math Tutoring/Hang Time
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group B
3:00p
PW Parker Run Club
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:00p
RC Hip Hop by Shorecrest Team
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:10p
EIN Tiger Tutoring
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 5th HW Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Drama Class
5:00p
SW Varsity Football vs. Everett High School
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
RC Reflections Reception
7:00p
Kellogg PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SW Water Polo Banquet - Commons - Maxwell
8
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
EL PTA Dads and Doughnuts
8:30a
BC Veteran's Day Assembly
9:00a
RC Veteran's Day Assembly
2:30p
SW Meeting Career Center Suicide Prevention Community Events
3:00p
EIN Volleyball Tryouts 7&8
3:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Tryouts #3
3:00p
PW PTA Drama Kids Gr 1-3
3:00p
PW PTA Martial Arts 3-6
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Cheer
3:30p
LFP Cooking
5:00p
SW Girls Swim/Dive @ Marysville-Pilchuck High School
7:30p
Shoreline Schools Music4Life Benefit Concert
9
8:00a
SW SSAT
9:00a
SW Fall Play Technical and Dress Rehearsal
11:00a
SW Girls Swim/Dive @ Marysville-Pilchuck High School
12:00p
SW Varsity Boys Cross Country State Meet
12:00p
SW Varsity Girls Cross Country State Meet
7:00p
SC girls soccer/3A District tournament
7:30p
SW Football Week 10 Playoff (if qualified)