Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
26
th
-
Nov
1
st
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
27
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non Student Day
SC Non-Student Workday (D/I)
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Principal Time/Individual Time
9:00a
SW Youth Camp Drill Clinic - Main Gym - Bugai
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Jackson HS
3:15p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
5:15p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:45p
Joint Special Meeting with Shoreline City Council
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
28
KMS 2-Day
KMS Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Woodward (Olson)
8:45a
BC Cafecitos
9:15a
Echo Lake Picture Retakes
9:45a
BC - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery - FT
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Skagit Valley College Tennis Courts - ED 10:30 a.m.
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Mulan Auditions
3:00p
HT - Running Club FALL FUN RUN!
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:30p
EIN League Championship Meet @ Shoreline Stadium
3:30p
KMS: Cross Country (League Meet)
3:30p
RC District Fun Run
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Explorer @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Kellogg @ Shorecrest High School
6:30p
Youth Action Plan Community Conversation
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
29
HT - Picture Retakes
KMS 3-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC A Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day
8:00a
RC Picture day
9:20a
BC - Pacific Science Center - FT
9:45a
SW College Visit - Hartwick College
9:45a
SW College Visit 1202 - Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports - Archery or Green Lake - Faidley
12:06p
KMS - Dance Bracelets sold during 7th and 8th Grade Lunches
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Willamette University
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:45p
EIN Football Championship vs. Kellogg @ Shoreline Stadium
3:45p
KMS: Football Championship
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Seattle Orchestra - Band Room
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (WE, Choir, SO)
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Mercer Island HS
30
KMS 2-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC B Day RED ZONE - Qtr. Finals - 2,4,6
SW B Day
SY Picture Retakes
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - P. Hannah (Olson)
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:40a
SW Fall Sports Pep Rally - Villanueva
9:45a
SW College Visit - Morehouse College
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:06p
KMS - Dance Bracelets sold during 7th and 8th Grade Lunches
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:35p
SW College Visit - Montana State University Bozeman
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Mulan Auditions
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:00p
SW Grades Due to Dashboard by 3:30 p.m.
3:05p
KMS Dance
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim - Last Chance South - Snohomish Aquatic Center
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Everett HS
7:30p
SW Jazz Night - Main Theater
31
Halloween
KMS - QUARTER 1 ENDS
KMS 3-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC A Day - RED ZONE - Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 / First Quarter Ends
SW A Day - End of First Quarter
SW Cert. Staff Goals Due
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Starr (Schmidt/Shin_Pitts)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:00a
SW Seattle National College Fair - Spellman
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Roller Skating - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
HT - HALLOWEEN PARADE
2:00p
PW Walk-A-Thon
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
1
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for Dec. 6 Test - Emanuel
11:00a
SW Girls & Boys Varsity X-Country 2A/3A/4A District Championships - South Whidbey HS
12:00p
SW Seattle National College Fair - Spellman
4:00p
SW Volleyball/3A District Tournament
6:00p
SC girls soccer/2A District tournament
8:00p
SW Girls Soccer/3A District Tournament