Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
20-26
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
SW Homecoming Dance
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
21
SC Special A Day - Anti-Bullying Assembly
SW A Day w/AT
9:30a
BC Library Story Times
9:30a
HT - Health Screening.
9:37a
SW Winter Sports Informational Meetings during break
9:40a
SW Boys Basketball Informational Meeting Room 2508
9:40a
SW Boys Swim/Dive Auxiliary Gym
9:40a
SW College Visit - Clark University
9:40a
SW Girls Basketball Informational Meeting Room 3410
9:40a
SW Girls Gymnastics Informational Meeting Fitness Room
9:40a
SW Wrestling
10:05a
SW Earthquake Drill
11:52a
SW College Visit - Scripps College
2:55p
BC Running Club Grds 4-6
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
PW PTA Dance Project
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group A
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
LFP Karate
3:30p
LFP Lego Mindstorm
3:30p
LFP Spanish Class K-1st
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. College Place
3:45p
Kellogg Softball Game (Away)
7:00p
BC PTA Meetings 7-8:30pm
7:00p
School Board meeting
22
BC PTA PawPrints
SC TIB Day
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
9:15a
LFP Play & Learn
9:40a
SW College Visit - Northern Arizona Univeristy
9:40a
SW College Visit - Seattle University
10:00a
CK8 School Tour
11:52a
SW College Visit - Evergreen State College
12:00p
HT - FT Rooms 4, 6 & 14
1:00p
SW Varsity Boys Tennis WesCo South Tournament 11:30 a.m. ED
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIn GSA Club
3:00p
PW PTA Drama Club 4th-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group B
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:00p
RC Math Olympiad practice
3:00p
RC Running Club
3:00p
RC Seattle's Littlest Performers
3:10p
EIN Tiger Tutoring
3:15p
SW Girls Swim/Dive @ Lake Stevens ED 1:40 PM
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Spanish Class 2nd & 3rd
3:30p
LFP Yoga
5:15p
SW C-Team Volleyball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:15p
SW JV Volleyball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
SW Volleyball vs Mountlake Terrace Home
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
7:30p
SW Girls Soccer vs Meadowdale at Edmonds Stadium
23
SC TIA Day
SW A Day w/AT
9:00a
BC Individual Picture Retake Morning
9:00a
BC Individual Picture Retake Morning
9:40a
SC University of Puget Sound Visit
9:40a
SW College Visit - Asia Pacific University (Ritsumeiken), Japan
9:40a
SW Winter Calendar Picture
1:00p
SW Varsity Boys Tennis WesCo South Tournament 11:30 a.m. ED
2:00p
HT - Walk-a-thon
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Climbing Club
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Pizza and Books Club
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group A
3:00p
PW PTA Martial Arts K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr 1&2
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr 3-6
3:30p
SC Personal Statement Readings #1, Library (AVID)
3:45p
EIN Football vs. Explorer
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Harbour Pointe
3:45p
Kellogg Football Game (Away)
3:45p
Kellogg Softball Game (Home - Shorecrest)
6:00p
LFP Primary Skate Party
6:00p
SW C-Team Football vs. Glacier Peak
7:00p
EIN Concert
7:00p
SC Mr. Shorecrest, Theater
24
PW Picture Retake Day
SC B Day
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:30a
SW PTSA Principal's BYO Coffee
9:00a
LFP Picture Retakes
9:30a
HT - All School Sing
12:00p
SC Seattle University Visit
12:00p
SC St. Olaf College Visit
12:00p
SW Varsity Boys Cross Country Wesco League Meet
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds 1-4
2:55p
BC Lego Club Grds 2-5 Room 12
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
PW PTA Girls on the Run Group B
3:00p
PW Parker Run Club
3:00p
RC Girls on the Run
3:00p
RC Hip Hop by Shorecrest Team
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:10p
EIN Tiger Tutoring
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Drama Class
3:30p
SW Girls Swim vs Shorecrest Home
3:45p
EIN Cross Country District Meet
3:45p
Kellogg Cross Country District Meet (Home)
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:15p
SW C-Team Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
5:15p
SW JV Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
6:00p
Echo Lake Title I Math Night
6:00p
PW PTA Ousley Potluck
6:00p
RC Skate Night
6:00p
SW Culinary Arts Guest Chef Dinner
6:30p
Districtwide Family Life and Sexual Health curriculum preview night
6:30p
Sy 6th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (FB, CO)
7:30p
SW Choir Concert
7:30p
SW Girls Soccer vs Marysville Pilchuck Home
25
No School, Staff Work Day
BC Staff Wrkdy (Base-P/I)
SC Non-Student Workday (P/I)
SW Non Student Work Day
11:15a
BC PTA Lunch for BC Staff
8:00p
SW Football vs Mountlake Terrace
26
SW ACT
8:00a
SW JV Volleyball End of Season Invite
10:00a
SW Varsity Girls Swim District Dive Qualifier
12:00p
SW Varsity Girls Cross Country Wesco League Meet