Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
21-27
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
7:00a
SW Bethany Community Church - Theater/Black Box/Band Room
22
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Global Visionaries Presentations - Library - Gilman
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SY Picture Day
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Puetz Golf Driving Range - Faidley
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Explorer @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
5:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Stanwood
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Stanwood
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Stanwood
23
Echo Lake Individual Picture Day
KMS 2-Day
MP Picture Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Global Visionaries Presentations - Library - Gilman
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
TBD
KMS - Hang Time Begins / Activity Buses Begin
9:15a
LFP Picture Day
12:15p
SW College Visit - USC
2:45p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Edmonds-Woodway
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW Run Club
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
5:30p
PW PTA Meet and Greet
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Lynnwood CANCELLED
5:45p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Bellevue HS
5:45p
SY Curriculum Night/PTA Open House
6:00p
Echo Lake Curriculum Night/PTA Movie
6:00p
HT - Curriculum Night/PTA Mtg
6:00p
LFP Curriculum Night
6:00p
SC College Personal Statement Panel, Library (AVID)
6:30p
BC Curriculum Night
6:30p
BKS Curriculum Night
6:30p
PW Curriculum Night
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:30p
PW PTA General Membership Mtg
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lynnwood
24
Rosh Hashanah
BC Health Screening
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
9:15a
LFP Picture Day
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Green Lake Pitch & Putt - Faidley
2:45p
SC Club Advisor Meeting, Library
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:45p
CANCELLED! 1:42PM KMS: Softball (Away) CANCELLED!
3:45p
EIN Football Evergreen @ Einstein
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Olympic View @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Football (Away)
5:00p
SW Cross-Country Dinner - Commons - Gorman
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Marylville-Pilchuck
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
6:30p
RC Watch Dogs kick off
6:30p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
25
Rosh Hashanah
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
12:00a
LFP Picture Day
9:30a
SY Taproot Theater Assembly
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting - Main Theater - Spellman
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:40p
SW College Visit - Grinnell College
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC - Running Club 2014
3:15p
SY Room Parent Orientation
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Mariner
3:45p
EIN Cross Country North and Voyager @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
3:45p
SW Boys Varsity X-Country vs. Lynnwood ED 1:40 p.m.
3:45p
SW Girls Varsity X-Country vs. Lynnwood ED 1:40 p.m.
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Everett
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Everett
7:00p
SW Movie Night "The Wizard of Oz" - Theater
26
Rosh Hashanah
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Boys Water Polo Tournament ED 2:15 p.m.
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
8:15a
SY Dads and Donuts
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly/Fall Fundraising
9:30a
EL Earth Challenge Assembly
9:40a
SW College Visit - University of Washington
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bocci Ball & Lawn Bowling - Green Lake - Faidley
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
1:40p
Meridian Park Walk-a-Thon
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:35p
HT - Running Club (CANCELLED)
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Shorecrest
7:00p
Shorewood vs. Shorecrest Football - Shoreline Stadium
27
SW Boys Water Polo Tournament ED 2:15 p.m.
8:30a
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball Freshman Tournament
10:00a
PW Community Garage Sale
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Swim Marysville-Pilchuck Dive Qualifier
12:00p
KMS - Shorecrest Open House Dedication is today!
12:00p
Shorecrest Open House and Dedication